Scouty runs on Mermail

Explore

SIMPLE PRICING

Start small.
Scale clearly.

Simple limits for prototypes, a Developer tier for production workflows, Growth for more capacity, and custom infrastructure when email becomes core to your agent stack.

Free

$0/month

For trying Mermail with one real agent inbox.

  • 1 inbox
  • Owner only (no member invites)
  • 1,000 emails/month
  • 1 GB storage
  • 10 API RPM
  • 1,000 API credits/period
  • 1 API key
  • Basic AI model
  • Basic AI automation
  • RAG Database
  • Agent Wallet payments
Best value

Developer

$19/month

For builders shipping production agents and app workflows.

  • 5 inboxes
  • 5 team members
  • 10,000 emails/month
  • 10 GB storage
  • 100 API RPM
  • 50,000 API credits/period
  • 5 API keys
  • Custom domains
  • Advance AI Automation
  • RAG Database
  • Agent Wallet payments
  • Community support

Growth

$49/month

For teams that need more inboxes and sending capacity.

  • 10 inboxes
  • 10 team members
  • 20,000 emails/month
  • 20 GB storage
  • 150 API RPM
  • 75,000 API credits/period
  • 10 API keys
  • Custom domains
  • Advance AI Automation
  • Premium AI models with higher quota
  • RAG Database
  • Agent Wallet payments
  • Higher routing priority
  • Email support

Enterprise

Custom

For teams with compliance, scale, or private deployment needs.

  • Custom inbox and volume limits
  • Custom team member limits
  • Custom domains
  • Custom storage allocation
  • Unlimited API RPM
  • Unlimited API credits/period
  • Unlimited API keys
  • Custom AI automation
  • Flagship AI models with custom quota
  • RAG Database
  • Agent Wallet payments
  • Dedicated IPs and routing pools
  • 24/7 direct support
  • OIDC/SAML SSO

Plan comparison

Compare every detail.

Compare the everyday limits, routing features, deliverability, security, and support you get at each tier.

No per-seat maze
Core
Inboxes
Free1
Developer5
Growth10
EnterpriseCustom
Emails/month
Free1,000
Developer10,000
Growth20,000
EnterpriseCustom
Emails/day
Free100 per mailbox
Developer100 per mailbox
Growth100 per mailbox
EnterpriseCustom
Storage
Free1 GB
Developer10 GB
Growth20 GB
EnterpriseCustom
Threads
FreeIncluded
DeveloperIncluded
GrowthIncluded
EnterpriseIncluded
Labels
FreeIncluded
DeveloperIncluded
GrowthIncluded
EnterpriseIncluded
Attachments
FreeIncluded
DeveloperIncluded
GrowthIncluded
EnterpriseIncluded
Drafts
FreeIncluded
DeveloperIncluded
GrowthIncluded
EnterpriseIncluded
Schedule send
FreeIncluded
DeveloperIncluded
GrowthIncluded
EnterpriseIncluded
SDKs
FreeIncluded
DeveloperIncluded
GrowthIncluded
EnterpriseIncluded
MCP server
FreeIncluded
DeveloperIncluded
GrowthIncluded
EnterpriseIncluded
Advanced
Inbox pods
Free1
Developer5
Growth10
EnterpriseCustom
Webhook endpoints
Free2
Developer5
Growth5
EnterpriseCustom
API keys
Free1
Developer5
Growth10
EnterpriseUnlimited
API RPM
Free10
Developer100
Growth150
EnterpriseUnlimited
API credits/period
Free1,000
Developer50,000
Growth75,000
EnterpriseUnlimited
Websockets
FreeIncluded
DeveloperIncluded
GrowthIncluded
EnterpriseIncluded
Metrics
FreeBasic
DeveloperDeveloper metrics
GrowthDeveloper metrics
EnterpriseCustom reporting
AI Automation
FreeIncluded
DeveloperIncluded
GrowthIncluded
EnterpriseIncluded
RAG Database
FreeIncluded
DeveloperIncluded
GrowthIncluded
EnterpriseIncluded
Agent Wallet
FreeIncluded
DeveloperIncluded
GrowthIncluded
EnterpriseIncluded
White-label
FreeNot included
DeveloperNot included
GrowthNot included
EnterpriseAvailable
Deliverability
Custom domains
FreeNot included
Developer1
Growth1
Enterprise1
DKIM, SPF, DMARC
FreeMermail domain
DeveloperIncluded
GrowthIncluded
EnterpriseIncluded
Suppression list
FreeIncluded
DeveloperIncluded
GrowthIncluded
EnterpriseIncluded
Optimized shared IPs
FreeIncluded
DeveloperIncluded
GrowthIncluded
EnterpriseIncluded
Dedicated IPs
FreeNot included
DeveloperNot included
GrowthNot included
EnterpriseContact us
Security
Team members
FreeOwner only
Developer5
Growth10
EnterpriseCustom
Social SSO
FreeIncluded
DeveloperIncluded
GrowthIncluded
EnterpriseIncluded
Multi-factor auth
FreeIncluded
DeveloperIncluded
GrowthIncluded
EnterpriseIncluded
Signed webhooks
FreeNot included
DeveloperIncluded
GrowthIncluded
EnterpriseIncluded
SOC 2 report
FreeNot included
DeveloperNot included
GrowthNot included
EnterpriseAvailable
OIDC/SAML SSO
FreeNot included
DeveloperNot included
GrowthNot included
EnterpriseAvailable
Support
Community
FreeNot included
DeveloperIncluded
GrowthIncluded
EnterpriseIncluded
Email
FreeNot included
DeveloperNot included
GrowthIncluded
EnterprisePriority
24/7 direct support
FreeNot included
DeveloperNot included
GrowthNot included
EnterpriseAvailable
Launch onboarding
FreeNot included
DeveloperNot included
GrowthNot included
EnterpriseAvailable

A FEW GOOD QUESTIONS

Pricing,
clarified.

Pick a plan with clear expectations about billing, usage, and the path to Enterprise.

Can I upgrade or downgrade anytime?

Canceling stops renewal while paid access continues through the end of your current billing period. Your workspace moves to Free after that date.

What happens if I exceed my email limit?

We'll notify you when you approach your monthly email limit. Enterprise customers can set custom overage and volume agreements.

When should I choose Enterprise?

Choose Enterprise when you need custom throughput, private deployment, dedicated routing, SSO, procurement support, or compliance review before agents can process mail.